Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En

Knowledge Center

Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
In today's era of big data, people's demand for high speed and high bandwidth is increasing, and it is urgent to have a new type of product as the main transmission medium for high-performance...
17/08/2022
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
The explosive growth of global data volume is entering the era of high-speed interconnection. It has driven the development of the data center and high-performance supercomputing center (HPC) market w...
03/08/2022
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
19/07/2022
What Should I Pay Attention to when Purchasing SFP Modules?
What Should I Pay Attention to when Purchasing SFP Modules?
SFP module is one of the important communication carriers used in optical communication, data center and other places. There are many kinds of modules in the market, of course, SFP module is no except...
12/07/2022
How to Choose the Right 100g QSFP28 Optical Transceiver?
How to Choose the Right 100g QSFP28 Optical Transceiver?
Ⅰ. Purchase method of 100g QSFP28 optical transceiver1. Multimode fiber cabling between switches: 5-100m100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver can be selected, which adopts MTP interface (8 cores) and h...
10/06/2022
Briefly Analyze the Differences Between the Four Common 100G Optical Transceivers
Briefly Analyze the Differences Between the Four Common 100G Optical Transceivers
The four common 100G optical transceivers are different in main transmission mode, transmission medium and transmission distance, wiring structure, and working principle. Now Grentech will explain the...
03/06/2022
Popular Fiber Optical Products
Knowledge Center
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China