Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En

Types of 100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28 SR4

100G QSFP28 SR4

100G QSFP28 SR4
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m MPO connector
Read More
100G QSFP28 CWDM4

100G QSFP28 CWDM4

100G QSFP28 CWDM4
100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km duplex LC connector
Read More
100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km duplex LC connector
Read More
100G QSFP28 PSM4

100G QSFP28 PSM4

100G QSFP28 PSM4
100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km MPO connector
Read More

Features & Benefits of 100G Optical Transceivers

  1. The structure design has been subjected to strict thermal simulation and testing to ensure the best heat dissipation effect.

  2. The high-speed circuit design has been verified by signal integrity simulation to ensure the best circuit performance

  3. Ageing, testing and COB equipment are all from Keysight, Newport, FT, MRSI and other industry-leading equipment brands.

  4. All 100g optical modules have passed FCC, FDA, RoHS, CE and other product certifications.

  5. Power dissipation < 2W, < 3.5W, < 4W, < 5W


Features & Benefits of 100G Optical Transceivers

Target Market of 100G Optical Transceivers

Interconnection between switches, routers and other transmission devices
Interconnection between servers
Interconnection between racks in supercomputer center

GrenTech’s Free Technical Support

Our support always has your bavk. Ask questions and discuss your problems with our support team for help.
Contact GrenTech
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
17/08/2022
In today's era of big data, people's demand for high speed and high bandwidth is increasing, and it is urgent to have a new type of product as the main transmission medium for high-performance...
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
03/08/2022
The explosive growth of global data volume is entering the era of high-speed interconnection. It has driven the development of the data center and high-performance supercomputing center (HPC) market w...
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
19/07/2022
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
100G QSFP28
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China