Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En
10G CWDM
SFP+ CWDM
CWDM SFP 10G
10G CWDM

10G SFP+ CWDM

The 10G SFP+ CWDM transceiver adopts DFB laser without refrigeration CWDM at the TX terminal, the wavelength ranges from 1270nm to 1610nm, and it adopts PIN at the receiving end. The maximum power consumption is less than 2W, compliants IEEE 802.3AE and SFF-8431 standards. Applications: 10 gigabit Ethernet, CPRI, Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH, etc. Contact GrenTech for more 10g cwdm sfp+ info!

10G SFP+ CWDM Specification

Product Name

10G SFP+ CWDM

Vendor Name

GrenTech

Form Factor

SFP+

Wavelength

CWDM

Max Data Rate

10.3125Gbps

Transmitter Distance

10km/20km/40km/80km

Cable Type

SM

Connector

LC Duplex

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

DDM

Supported

 Temperature Range

0-70℃

Modulation Format

NRZ

FEC

NO

Power Consumption

≤3.5W

EMC

Supported


GrenTech’s Free Technical Support

Our support always has your bavk. Ask questions and discuss your problems with our support team for help.
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
17/08/2022
In today's era of big data, people's demand for high speed and high bandwidth is increasing, and it is urgent to have a new type of product as the main transmission medium for high-performance...
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
03/08/2022
The explosive growth of global data volume is entering the era of high-speed interconnection. It has driven the development of the data center and high-performance supercomputing center (HPC) market w...
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
19/07/2022
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
10G SFP+ CWDM
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China