Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En
400G QSFP-DD SR8
400G QSFP-DD SR8

400G QSFP-DD SR8

GrenTech 400G QSFP-DD SR4 compliant with IEEE802.3bs, with MPO-16 APC Connector, 8x50G PAM4 VCSEL. The power consumption is less than 10W in commercial temperature, up to 100m on OM4 fiber when FEC enable. The 400G optical transceiver, also known as 400G optical module, are widely used in data centers and 400G Ethernet.

400G Optical Transceiver Specification

Product Name

400G QSFP-DD SR8

Vendor Name

Grentech

Form Factor

QSFP-DD

Wavelength

850nm

Max Data Rate

8X53.125Gbps

Transmitter Distance

100m

Cable Typr

MM

Connector

MPO

Transmitter

VCSEL

Receiver

PIN

DDM

Supported

 Temperature Range

0-70℃

Modulation Format

PAM4

FEC

Supported

Power Consumption

≤12W

EMC

Supported


GrenTech’s Free Technical Support

Our support always has your bavk. Ask questions and discuss your problems with our support team for help.
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
17/08/2022
In today's era of big data, people's demand for high speed and high bandwidth is increasing, and it is urgent to have a new type of product as the main transmission medium for high-performance...
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
03/08/2022
The explosive growth of global data volume is entering the era of high-speed interconnection. It has driven the development of the data center and high-performance supercomputing center (HPC) market w...
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
19/07/2022
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
400G QSFP-DD SR8
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China