Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En
100G QSFP28 PSM4
100G QSFP28 PSM4

100G QSFP28 PSM4

GrenTech 100G QSFP28 PSM4 is a type of Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic 100g optical transceivers for 100GEthernet Applications. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 26Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 104Gbps 10km over single-mode fiber. This module is designed to operate over single-mode fiber systems using a DFB laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP TM connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle. Contact GrenTech for more 100g psm4 info!

100G QSFP28 PSM4 Specification

Product Name100G PSM4Vendor NameGrenTech
Form FactorQSFP28Wavelength1310
Max Data Rate4X25.78GbpsTransmitter Distance2/10km
Cable TypeSMConnectorMPO
TransmitterDFBReceiverPIN
DDMSupportedTemperature Range0-70℃
Modulation FormatNRZFECNO
Power Consumption≤3.5WEMCSupported


GrenTech’s Free Technical Support

Our support always has your bavk. Ask questions and discuss your problems with our support team for help.
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
17/08/2022
In today's era of big data, people's demand for high speed and high bandwidth is increasing, and it is urgent to have a new type of product as the main transmission medium for high-performance...
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
03/08/2022
The explosive growth of global data volume is entering the era of high-speed interconnection. It has driven the development of the data center and high-performance supercomputing center (HPC) market w...
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
19/07/2022
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
100G QSFP28 PSM4
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China