Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En
40G AOC
40G AOC

40G AOC

GrenTech 40G QSFP+ AOC compliants with QSFP+ MSA and SFF-8436, it has a 4 channel 850nm VCSEL array and 4 channel PIN array and it can transmit up to 300m on OM3 fiber, widely uses in network cards, switches, servers, supercomputers, cloud computing, cloud storage networks, etc. Get 40g aoc cable price now!

40G AOC Specification

Product Name40G QSFP+ AOCVendor NameGrenTech
Form FactorQSFP+Cable TypeOM2/OM3
Temperature Range0-70℃Voltage3.3V
Max Data Rate10.3GbpsDistance1-300m


GrenTech’s Free Technical Support

Our support always has your bavk. Ask questions and discuss your problems with our support team for help.
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
17/08/2022
In today's era of big data, people's demand for high speed and high bandwidth is increasing, and it is urgent to have a new type of product as the main transmission medium for high-performance...
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
03/08/2022
The explosive growth of global data volume is entering the era of high-speed interconnection. It has driven the development of the data center and high-performance supercomputing center (HPC) market w...
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
19/07/2022
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
40G AOC
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China