Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En
01
02
03
Scroll down
5G Network And Telecom
Fiber Access Network
Optical Transmission Network
Data Center
5G Network And Telecom
5G Network And Telecom
5g wireless is meant to deliver higher multi-Gbps peak data speeds, ultra-low latency, more reliability, massive network capacity, increased availability, and a more uniform user experience to more users. Higher performance and improved efficiency empower new user experiences and connect new industries. Major operators are all laying out 5G and so it is getting closer and closer to everyone. In a 5G network, optical transceivers are applied to wireless and transmission equipment as the basic unit of the network physical layer.
Read More
5G Network And Telecom
5G Fiber Optic Cable for Optical Communication Solution
Read More
Fiber Access Network
Fiber Access Network
Fiber access network refers to all the equipment between the backhaul network and the terminal user. Fibre access's length usually ranges from a few hundred meters to several kilometres, so it is figuratively called "the last kilometre". Because the backhaul network generally adopts fiber optic structure, the transmission speed is fast, therefore, the access network has become the bottleneck of the whole network system. FTTX is the access method of optical fiber and cable. The FTTx structure is made up of a passive optical network (PON) that allows numbers of customers to share the same connection, without any active components. The transceiver that can be applied here is the PON series. 
Read More
Fiber Access Network
Optical Communication Solution for Fiber Access Network
Read More
Optical Transmission Network
Optical Transmission Network
Enterprise network bundles the enterprise communication resources, processor resources, memory resources, as well as enterprise information resources together. Through this network, connectivity becomes more secure, stable and flexible, employees within the enterprise can easily access these resources. Usually, an enterprise network only includes the network resources owned by the enterprise, such as microcomputers, servers, workstations, local area networks and routers. Transceivers are applied in the network devices and servers. 
Read More
Optical Transmission Network
Optical Communication Solution for Transmission Network
Read More
Data Center
Data Center
In recent years, application markets such as big data, cloud computing, 5G, IoT and artificial intelligence have developed rapidly which bringing explosive growth to data traffic. 5g data center interconnection has gradually become a research hotspot of optical communication. Different from traditional telecommunication network transmission equipment, data center interconnection requires a higher rate, lower power consumption and smaller size of switching equipment in order to realize more information and more intensive transmission. A core factor that determines whether these performances can be achieved is the optical transceiver.
Read More
Data Center
Optical Communication Solution for Data Center
Read More
About GrenTech
Making remarkable achievements in the core technology of wireless communication--RF technology industry

Founded in 1999, GrenTech is a high-tech fiber optic supplier and one of the best transceiver manufacturers specializing in the R&D and production of wireless communication systems, RF products and optical transceiver products.

GrenTech has a prominent position in the global sfp module industry, and it is the biggest base station RF device supplier of three out of the four big communication equipment manufacturers in the world, namely Ericsson, ZTE and Nokia.


400
+
R&D and Professional Technicians
8
Manufacturing Bases
4G /5G
Communication Research Projects
TOP 10
Communication Equipment Manufacturers
sin(sqrt(x^2+z^2))
cos(x)*sin(z)
rotatex
rotatey
rotatez
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
19/07/2022
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
What Should I Pay Attention to when Purchasing SFP Modules?
12/07/2022
SFP module is one of the important communication carriers used in optical communication, data center and other places. There are many kinds of modules in the market, of course, SFP module is no except...
How to Choose the Right 100g QSFP28 Optical Transceiver?
10/06/2022
Ⅰ. Purchase method of 100g QSFP28 optical transceiver1. Multimode fiber cabling between switches: 5-100m100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver can be selected, which adopts MTP interface (8 cores) and h...
Home
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China