Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En
SFP 25G SR
SFP SR
SFP 25G SR

25G SFP28 SR

GrenTech 25G SFP28 SR is dual-fiber bi-directional LC interface, it can transmit up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber. Both transmitting and receiving channels are having built-in CDR, and it adopts the COB packaging. It is mainly uses in short-range data transmission in 25G Ethernet switches, 100G (4x25Gbps) Ethernet, routers, and storage network devices. Contact GrenTech for more sfp 25g sr info!

25G SFP28 SR Specification

Product Name

25G SFP28 SR

Vendor Name

GrenTech

Form Factor

SFP28

Wavelength

850nm

Max Data Rate

25.78125Gbps

Transmitter Distance

100m

Cable Type

MM

Connector

LC Duplex

Transmitter

VCSEL

Receiver

PIN

DDM

Supported

 Temperature Range

0-70℃

Modulation Format

NRZ

FEC

Yes

Power Consumption

≤1.2W

EMC

Supported


GrenTech’s Free Technical Support

Our support always has your bavk. Ask questions and discuss your problems with our support team for help.
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
17/08/2022
In today's era of big data, people's demand for high speed and high bandwidth is increasing, and it is urgent to have a new type of product as the main transmission medium for high-performance...
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
03/08/2022
The explosive growth of global data volume is entering the era of high-speed interconnection. It has driven the development of the data center and high-performance supercomputing center (HPC) market w...
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
19/07/2022
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
25G SFP28 SR
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China