Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En
10G SFP+ SR
10G SR
10G SFP+ SR

10G SFP+ SR

GrenTech 10G SFP+ SR optical transceiver adopts 850nm VCSEL laser to transmit up to 300m in OM3 multimode fiber. The OSA adopts COB technology, which effectively reduces power consumption and cost on the premise of ensuring product performance. This 10G optical transceiver compliants with 802.3AE 10GBASE-SR and SFF-8431 standards and is mainly used in 10G Base-SR/SW, 10G fiber channel and 10G CPRI, etc. Contact GrenTech for more 10gb sfp+ sr transceiver info.

10G SFP+ SR Specification

Product Name10G SFP+ SRVendor NameGrenTech
Form FactorSFP+Wavelength850nm
Max Data Rate10.3125GbpsTransmitter Distance300m
Cable TypeMMConnectorLC Duplex
TransmitterVCSELReceiverPIN
DDMSupportedTemperature Range0-70℃
Modulation FormatNRZFECNO
Power Consumption≤1WEMCSupported


GrenTech’s Free Technical Support

Our support always has your bavk. Ask questions and discuss your problems with our support team for help.
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
17/08/2022
In today's era of big data, people's demand for high speed and high bandwidth is increasing, and it is urgent to have a new type of product as the main transmission medium for high-performance...
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
03/08/2022
The explosive growth of global data volume is entering the era of high-speed interconnection. It has driven the development of the data center and high-performance supercomputing center (HPC) market w...
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
19/07/2022
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
10G SFP+ SR
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China