Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En
QSFP28 40G
QSFP28 40G

40G QSFP+ PSM4

GrenTech 40G QSFP+ PSM4 2KM/10KM compliant with IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8436. It has 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each channel can work at 10.3125Gbps with a total rate of 41.25G. It can transmit up to 10km over single-mode fiber, and it widely uses in 40G PSM4 Ethernet, InfiniBand 4x QDR and OTN OTU3 links.

40G QSFP+ PSM4 Specification

Product Name40G QSFP+ PSM4Vendor NameGrenTech
Form FactorQSFP+WavelengthCWDM
Max Data Rate4X10GbpsTransmitter Distance10km
Cable TypeSMConnectorLC
TransmitterDFBReceiverPIN
DDMSupportedTemperature Range0-70℃
Modulation FormatNRZFECNO
Power Consumption≤2.5WEMCSupported


GrenTech’s Free Technical Support

Our support always has your bavk. Ask questions and discuss your problems with our support team for help.
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
17/08/2022
In today's era of big data, people's demand for high speed and high bandwidth is increasing, and it is urgent to have a new type of product as the main transmission medium for high-performance...
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
03/08/2022
The explosive growth of global data volume is entering the era of high-speed interconnection. It has driven the development of the data center and high-performance supercomputing center (HPC) market w...
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
19/07/2022
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
40G QSFP+ PSM4
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China