Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En
SFP EZX
SFP EZX

1G SFP EZX

GrenTech 1G SFP EZX uses a 1550nm DFB laser and APD receiver, it can transmit up to 120km over single-mode fiber. The 1GB SFP module complaints with SFP MSA and SFF-8472, mainly uses in base stations, Gigabit Ethernet long-distance transmission, etc. Get 1G transceiver SFP EZX price now!

1G SFP EZX Specification

Product Name1.25G SFP EZXVendor NameGrenTech
Form FactorSFPWavelength1550
Max Data Rate1.25GbpsTransmitter Distance120km
Cable TypeSMConnectorDuplex LC
TransmitterDFBReceiverAPD
DDMSupportedTemperature Range0-70℃/-40-85℃
Modulation FormatNRZFECNO
Power Consumption≤1WEMCSupported


GrenTech’s Free Technical Support

Our support always has your bavk. Ask questions and discuss your problems with our support team for help.
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
17/08/2022
In today's era of big data, people's demand for high speed and high bandwidth is increasing, and it is urgent to have a new type of product as the main transmission medium for high-performance...
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
03/08/2022
The explosive growth of global data volume is entering the era of high-speed interconnection. It has driven the development of the data center and high-performance supercomputing center (HPC) market w...
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
19/07/2022
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
1G SFP EZX
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China