Email Us
86-755-26630888
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
En
10G AOC
10G AOC

10G AOC

GrenTech 10G SFP+ AOC, complying with SFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3AE 10GBASE-SR Ethernet standards, cable length can be customized by OM2 or OM3 within 100 meters and single-end power consumption is less than 1W. It has a low error rate, easy to manage. Applications for high-performance computing clusters, data center, 10G Ethernet, data storage and communications switches/routers. Get 10g aoc cable price now!

10G AOC Specification

Product Name

10G SFP+ AOC

Vendor Name

Grentech

Form Factor

SFP+

Cable Type

OM2/OM3

Temperature

0-70°

Operating Voltage

3.3V

Max Data Rate

10.3Gbps

Distance

1-100m


GrenTech’s Free Technical Support

Our support always has your bavk. Ask questions and discuss your problems with our support team for help.
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Founding Conference Of Shenzhen Grentech Was Grandly Held
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
The Meeting Of New Employees From Fresh Graduates In 2019
Reasons to Use AOC Active Optical Cable
17/08/2022
In today's era of big data, people's demand for high speed and high bandwidth is increasing, and it is urgent to have a new type of product as the main transmission medium for high-performance...
What You Don't Know About Active Optical Cables
03/08/2022
The explosive growth of global data volume is entering the era of high-speed interconnection. It has driven the development of the data center and high-performance supercomputing center (HPC) market w...
Matters Needing Attention when SFP Module is Plugged and Unplugged and Its Application
19/07/2022
Ⅰ. What are the precautions when plugging and unplugging SFP modules?The SFP package of the SFP module is a hot-swappable small package. SFP is the abbreviation of Small Form-factor Pluggable, which ...
10G AOC
Contact Us
CONTACT@POWERCN.COM
86-755-26630888
GrenTech Mansion, Keji Middle 3rd Road, High-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China